CURRENT STUDENTS

Students Admitted in Fall 2019

Gonzalez Gonzales, Wilfredo Alejandro

Guatemala

Position

Guatemala National Tennis Federation, Athlete

Razif Bin Sazali

Malaysia

Position

National Sports Institute of Malaysia/ ITQAN Sports, Former media relation/ bowling coach

Permita Adi Listiani

Indonesia

Position

Indonesia 2018 Asian Para Games, Member of Administrative and Report Completion Team

Asad, Arsalan

Pakistan

Position

FATA University, Assistant Director Sports

Koosimile, Larona

Botswana

Position

African zone VI regional antidoping organisation, Assistant Manager

Adade, Kenneth Odeng

Ghana

Position

Ghana Olympic Committee, Press Officer

Delgado, Maria Fernanda

Mexico

Position

Mexican Football Federation, Community Manager

Mai Olivia Yin Hua Thawng Luai

Myanmar

Position

Ministry of Health and Sports, Assistant Director

Wehigaldeniye Gedara Deepika Swarnamali

Sri Lanka

Position

Sri Lanka Taekwondo Federation, Assistance Treasurer

Nshuti, Hilda

Uganda

Position

Uganda Rowing Federation, Public Relations Officer Volunteer

Dana Haider Izzat Touran

Jordan

Position

Jordan National Taekwondo Team, Former Olympic Taekwondo Athlete

Maria Mohammad Barakat

Jordan

Position

Jordan Gymnastics Federation, Gymnastics Coach

Amjed Amin Abdelgalil Mustafa

Sudan

Position

Khartoum Shooting Federation, General Secretary

Ezeani, Chidiebere

Nigeria

Position

Sports Journalist with TVC news Nigeria, Sports Presenter/ Producer

Giri, Romee

Nepal

Position

World Taekwondo, Asian CU Intern

Hossain, Mohammad Selim

Bangladesh

Position

Ministry of Youth and Sports, Senior Assistant Chief

Bagabo, Placide

Rwanda

Position

Rwanda Taekwondo Federation,President

Camara, Baboucarr

Gambia

Position

The Gambia Football Federation, Director of Marketing & Communications

Je Raimee

Korea

Position

The PyeongChang Organizing Committee for the 2018 Olympic and Paralympic Winter Games

Students Admitted in Fall 2018

Jain, Rahul Anilkumar

India

Position

Spirit Taekwondo Fitness Academy, Assistant Instructor

Aleksanyan, Kristine

Armenia

Position

Armenian State Institute of Physical Culture and Sport, Lecturer

Molebatsi, Thuto Lesego

Botswana

Position

Botswana National Sport Commission, Sport Development Admin Officer

Akramov, Zohid

Uzbekistan

Position

Uzbekistan Football Association, Chief specialist

Ntege, Kilian Derrick

Uganda

Position

NTV Uganda, Sports Journalist

Chen, Yuhan

China

Position

Federation University Sports of China, intern

Khasbaatar, Odbayar

Mongolia

Position

Mongolian Table Tennis Association, Coach

Umaimah Binti Husni

Malaysia

Position

Ministry Youth and Sports Malaysia, Assistant Director

Oben, Philip Apai

Cameroon

Position

Ministry of Public Service and Administrative Reform, Technical Director

Pyae Phyoe Han

Myanmar

Position

Ministry of Health and Sports, Staff Officer

Georges, Bony

Haiti

Position

Sport for Hope, Director

Moshoeshoe, Lebohang

Lesotho

Position

Ministry of Gender, Youth, Sports and Recreation, Senior Sports Organizer

Mensah, Daniel Kenaz Bortieh

Ghana

Position

Ghana Hockey Association, Secretary General

Zavhorodnya, Olha

Ukraine

Position

Ukraine National Track & Field team, Athlete

Lin, Chun-Chieh

Taiwan

Position

National Taiwan University, Research Associate

Loku Hitige Hansika Madushan Wijayagunasekara

Sri Lanka

Position

National Olympic Committee of Sri Lanka, Games Operations Officer

Doha, Ahmad Abdel Muhsen Alzghoul

Jordan

Position

National Olympic Committe of Jordan, Athlete/CoachOn

Moreno, Asprilla Edgar Alonso

Colombia

Position

Professional Basketball Team Choco, President

Anoosh, Ahmed

Maldives

Position

GQ Fitness Fitness Instructor

Osmani, Daulina

Kosovo

Position

Kosovo University Sports Federation, Founder/Head Coach

Noreen, Iram

Pakistan

Position

Punjab Netball Association, Secretary General

Moon, Dongju

Korea

Position

Korea Gymnastics Association

Jung, Myeong Uk

Korea

Position

Korea Sports Promotion Foundation, Assistant Manager