Faculty

Students Admitted in Fall 2016

  • Zohreh Abdollahkhani

    Zohreh Abdollahkhani

    Athlete, Coach, Judge, National Ice climbing Team, Iran

  • Firas Al-Hmood

    Firas Al-Hmood

    Athlete, National Triathlon Team, Jordan

  • Khalid Al-Riyami

    Khalid Al-Riyami

    Sports Activity Specialist, Ministry of Education, Oman

  • Gonzalez Alfonso

    Gonzalez Alfonso

    Local Organizer, FIFA U-17 WorldCup Chile 2015, Costa Rica

  • Pacharakamon Arkornsakul

    Pacharakamon Arkornsakul

    Athlete, Thai National Badminton, Thailand

  • Umair Asif

    Umair Asif

    Executive Director, Kafka Welfare organization, Pakistan

  • Martin Avila Escobar

    Martin Avila Escobar

    President, Ecuadorian Waterski & Wakeboard Federation, Ecuador

  • Eunjoon Bang

    Eunjoon Bang

    Executive Director, Korea optimist Dinghy Association, South Korea

  • Eduardo Butter

    Eduardo Butter

    Strategic Communicator, Rio 2016 Organizing Committee, Brazil

  • Juan Carlos

    Juan Carlos

    Operations Manager, Anytime Fitness, Mexico

  • Derrick Charway

    Derrick Charway

    Sports Organizer, University of Ghana, Ghana

  • Wonil Choi

    Wonil Choi

    Strategic Planning Team, Korea Sports Promotion Foundation, Headquarters, South Korea

  • Younghoon Chung

    Younghoon Chung

    Manager, Korea Association of Athletics Federations, South Korea

  • Isabel Corado Palacios

    Isabel Corado Palacios

    Graphic Designer, Chesterton, S.A., Guatemala

  • Deandra Farnita

    Deandra Farnita

    Coordinator, Puspor Jaya Sport Foundation, Indonesia

  • Rani Handayani

    Rani Handayani

    Sports Administrator, National Sports Committee of Indonesia (KONI), Indonesia

  • Mohammad Kabir

    Mohammad Kabir

    Senior Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Youth and Sports, Bangladesh

  • Kealeboga Keitseng

    Kealeboga Keitseng

    Sports Development Officer, Botswana National Sport Commission, Botswana

  • Raushan Kulakhmetova

    Raushan Kulakhmetova

    Specialist of International Department, Kazakh Academy of Sport and Tourism, Kazakhstan

  • Buyeong Lee

    Buyeong Lee

    Manager, Korea Softball Federation International Affairs, South Korea

  • Nik Marzi Erman Mat

    Nik Marzi Erman Mat

    Senior Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Health Malysia, Malaysia

  • Benazir Meera

    Benazir Meera

    Athlete, National Short Track Team, India

  • Soe Soe Myar

    Soe Soe Myar

    Deputy Director, Ministry of Sports, Myanmar

  • Ngan Nguyen

    Ngan Nguyen

    Legal Counsel, Vietnam Sport Administration, Vietnam

  • Tedious Ruzvidzo

    Tedious Ruzvidzo

    Acting Director of Sports, Africa University, Zimbabwe

  • Nicolas Teran Fierro

    Nicolas Teran Fierro

    Training Analyst, Ministry of Sports, Ecuador

  • Aldo Tong

    Aldo Tong

    Athlete, Coach, Atenedo De Manila University & Philippines Swimming, Philippines

  • Tatyana Troina

    Tatyana Troina

    Athlete, Women’s National Basketball Team, Belarus

  • Enkhtsatsral Ulzii-Orshikh

    Enkhtsatsral Ulzii-Orshikh

    General Manager, Development and Research Center, Mongolia

Students Admitted in Fall 2015

  • Ihsan Abdallah

    Ihsan Abdallah

    International Relations, Palestine Football Association, Palestine

  • Kamarul Ikram Abdul Halim

    Kamarul Ikram Abdul Halim

    Assistant Director, Ministry of Human Resources of Malaysia, Malaysia

  • Juan Alvarado

    Juan Alvarado

    Sport Federation Consultant, Autonomous Sport Confederation of Guatemala, Guatemala

  • Ivon Badilla

    Ivon Badilla

    Secretary, Rugby Federation of Costa Rica, Costa Rica

  • Sophoan Buy

    Sophoan Buy

    Personal Assistant to the Secretary General, NOC of Cambodia, Cambodia

  • Abhishek Dubey

    Abhishek Dubey

    Sports Specialist, IB International World School, India

  • Nigora Gulomova

    Nigora Gulomova

    Methodologist, State Academy of Administration of Uzbekistan, Uzbekistan

  • Quyet Minh Hoang

    Quyet Minh Hoang

    Assistant to General Secretary, Vietnam Athletics Federation, Vietnam

  • Dominic Kankam

    Dominic Kankam

    Sports Development Officer, National Sports Authority, Ghana

  • Matsepo Khau

    Matsepo Khau

    Senior and Recreation Officer, Ministry of Gender and Youth, Sport and Recreation, Lesotho

  • Woo Ram Kim

    Woo Ram Kim

    , Former Soccer Player, Rep. of Korea

  • Norkamarul Norzam

    Norkamarul Norzam

    Diplomatic and Administration Officer, Public Services Department of Malaysia, Malaysia

  • Sung Woong Park

    Sung Woong Park

    Planning Director, Korea Cycling Federation, Rep. of Korea

  • Rita Prajapati

    Rita Prajapati

    Sports Expert, Sports Science Academy of Nepal, National Sports Council, Nephal

  • Fredrick Seno

    Fredrick Seno

    Officer, Botswana National Olympic Committee, Botswana

  • Nahik Xavier Solano Murillo

    Nahik Xavier Solano Murillo

    Attorney at Law, Law Firm Valencia-Murillo-Solan, Ecuador

  • Tara Talita

    Tara Talita

    Secretary to Women & Sport Commission Chairwoman, NOC of Indonesia, Indonesia

  • Laura Villarreal Higuera

    Laura Villarreal Higuera

    Sports Area Assistant, Colombian Olympic Committee, Colombia

  • Mohammad Zaman

    Mohammad Zaman

    Company Commander in Infantry Battalion, Bangladesh Army, Bangladesh

Students Admitted in Fall 2014

  • Houessouvi Abalo

    Houessouvi Abalo

    Administrative Assistant, Ministry of Sport & Leisure, Togo

  • Hichem Ayouni

    Hichem Ayouni

    Director of International Affairs, Tunisian Taekwondo Federation, Tunisia

  • Harini Dilshani

    Harini Dilshani

    Assistant Lecturer, University of Kelaniya, Sri Lanka

  • Sompob Hanwiwatanakul

    Sompob Hanwiwatanakul

    Assistant, Sports Authority of Thailand, Thailand

  • Md Musaraf Husain Molla

    Md Musaraf Husain Molla

    Deputy Secretary, Ministry of Public Administration, Bangladesh

  • Sebusiso Keketsi

    Sebusiso Keketsi

    Principal Sports and Recreation Officer, Ministry of Gender & Youth, Sports & Recreation, Lesotho

  • Hye Zin Kwon

    Hye Zin Kwon

    Assistant Manager, Korea Paralympic Committee, South Korea

  • Williams Kyei

    Williams Kyei

    National Sports Authority, Sports Development Officer, Ghana

  • Hyun Woo Lee

    Hyun Woo Lee

    , Former University Baseball Team Athlete, South Korea

  • Som Ath May

    Som Ath May

    Assistant to the Secretary General, NOC of Cambodia, Cambodia

  • Mazhan Mujail

    Mazhan Mujail

    Administrative and Diplomatic Officer, Public Service Department, Malaysia

  • Quang Vinh Nguyen

    Quang Vinh Nguyen

    Head of Personnel, Vietnam Anti-Doping Agency, Vietnam

  • Paola Olmedo

    Paola Olmedo

    Ecuador National Fencing Team, Former Fencer, Ecuador

  • Lusiani Robanakadavu

    Lusiani Robanakadavu

    Human Resources Manager, Fiji Sports Council, Fiji

  • Monica Rusdianto

    Monica Rusdianto

    Sport Administrator, Indonesia Badminton Assoication, Indonesia

  • Juan Salazar Castro

    Juan Salazar Castro

    External Administrative Advisor, Coldeportes, Colombia

  • Asif Ali Raza SHAH

    Asif Ali Raza SHAH

    Deputy Director, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Pakistan

  • Liang Si

    Liang Si

    Deputy Chief, General Administration of Sport of China, China

  • Assan Turlybayev

    Assan Turlybayev

    Department of Tourism, Head of the Child Development Department, Kazakhstan

  • Diego Urena

    Diego Urena

    Journalist, La Nacion, Costa Rica

Students Admitted in Fall 2013

  • Olzhas Besbayev

    Olzhas Besbayev

    President, Astana Taekwondo Federation, Kazakhstan

  • Billy Castyana

    Billy Castyana

    Secretary, Indonesian Gymnastics Association of Cilacap Regency, Indonesia

  • Ee Laine Chee

    Ee Laine Chee

    Assistant Secretary, Malaysia Ice Hockey Federation, Malaysia

  • Isai Cruz

    Isai Cruz

    Methodologist, Autonomous Sport Confederation of Guatemala, Guatemala

  • Rodrigo Dosal

    Rodrigo Dosal

    Chief of Sport Psychology and Research Department, Mexico Autonoma National University, Mexico

  • Nyamtsogt Ganbold

    Nyamtsogt Ganbold

    Vice Director of Referee Commission, Mongolia Judo Association, Mongolia

  • Shahbaz Ibrahim

    Shahbaz Ibrahim

    Office Manager/Event Manager, Pakistan Rowing Federation, Pakistan

  • Junyoung Kim

    Junyoung Kim

    Manager of Registration, Korea Football Association, South Korea

  • Ji Young Lee

    Ji Young Lee

    Researcher, Internatonal Sport Cooperation Center of Korea, South Korea

  • Keun Ho Lee

    Keun Ho Lee

    Deputy, Kolon Industry, South Korea

  • Wiena Lie

    Wiena Lie

    Assistant Secretary General, Indonesia NOC, Indonesia

  • Maria Paula Mejia

    Maria Paula Mejia

    Coordinator of the Coexistence and Peace Program, Coldeportes National Department of Sport Recreation and Leisure time enhancement, Colombia

  • Ahmed Mohamed

    Ahmed Mohamed

    Sports Specialist, Ministry of Sports Central Egypt, Egypt

  • Pussadee Muangmaitong

    Pussadee Muangmaitong

    Assistant Sport Personnel Development International Section, Sport Authority of Thailand, Thailand

  • Jamyang Namgyal

    Jamyang Namgyal

    Media Officer, Bhutan NOC, Bhutan

  • Ngoc Vu Nguyen

    Ngoc Vu Nguyen

    Vice Secretary General, Vietnam Cycling Federation, Vietnam

  • Do Kook Park

    Do Kook Park

    Management and Innovation Department Manager, Korean Olympic Committee, South Korea

  • Anoma Rathnayaka

    Anoma Rathnayaka

    Academic Coordinator, Sri Lanka NOC, Sri Lanka

  • Mohammadiman Shamloo

    Mohammadiman Shamloo

    Head of the International Department, International Department of Boxing Federation, Iran

  • Vannak Va

    Vannak Va

    Personal Assistant to NOC Cambodia, President and Minister of Tourism of the Kingdom of Cambodia, Cambodia

  • Lisa Witter

    Lisa Witter

    Former Communications Manager, Asia Journalist Association,

  • Hyejin Yeo

    Hyejin Yeo

    International Affairs Manager, Korea Kabaddi Association, South Korea

  • Kamila Yuldasheva

    Kamila Yuldasheva

    Former International Relations Department Project Manager, Uzbekistan NOC, Uzbekistan